Willemstad, CuracaoHavendienst 3, Ferry, Ferryboat, car ferry, Willemstad, CuracaoHavendienst 3, Ferry, Ferryboat, car ferry, Willemstad, CuracaoSS Fairwind, Willemstad, Curacao, IMO: 5347245, Ocean LinerSS Fairwind, IMO: 5347245, Ocean LinerSS Fairwind, Swimming Pool, IMO: 5347245, Ocean LinerSS Fairwind Bow, IMO: 5347245, Ocean LinerWoman on a Lounge Chair, SS Fairwind, IMO: 5347245, Ocean LinerSS Fairwind, Willemstad, Curacao, IMO: 5347245, Ocean LinerSS Fairwind, Painting the Smoke Stack, MRO, IMO: 5347245, Ocean LinerSS Fairwind, Lighter, IMO: 5347245, Ocean LinerSS Fairwind, Lighter, IMO: 5347245, Ocean LinerSS Fairwind, IMO: 5347245, Ocean LinerSS Fairwind, Lighter, IMO: 5347245, Ocean LinerSS Fairwind, IMO: 5347245, Ocean LinerKon Tiki Raft, St. Thomas
SS Fairwind, Swimming Pool, IMO: 5347245, Ocean Liner
Code Number:
TSPV06P14_18
Title:
SS Fairwind, Swimming Pool, IMO: 5347245, Ocean Liner
IMO: 5347245
Callsign: C6LV3
Decks: 11
Capacity: 925 passengers
Crew: 330 people
Last known flag: Georgia
Former names: SS Albatros (Until 25/12/2003), SS Dawn Princess (Until 17/06/1993), SS Sitmar Fairwind (Until 01/09/1988), SS Fairwind (Until 09/06/1988), RMS Sylvania (Until 11/11/1975)
Gross weight: 24,803 tons
Summer DWT: 6,141 tons
Length: 185.40 meters (608 feet 3 inches)
Beam: 24.49 meters (80 feet 4 inches)
Draft: 8.90 meters (29 feet 2 inches)
Built: 1957
Builder: Uie Shipbuilding, Clydebank, United Kingdom
Scrapped: Alang, India, 2004
Keywords:
Swimming, swim, sport, Water, Pool, Swimmer, aquatic, Passenger Ship, Transportation, Vessel, Maritime, Industry, Commercial, Travel, Traveling, Nautical, Boat, Schiff, History, Archives, History, Archives

Royalty Free: Calculate Price

418 x 276 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 4 PhotoPoints $8.00
1200 x 793 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 12 PhotoPoints $24.00
2350 x 1552 pixels This image size available in 36 hours after purchase 28 PhotoPoints $56.00
5400 x 3566 pixels This image size available in 36 hours after purchase 52 PhotoPoints $104.00
Go to lightbox