TunaTwo Spot Cardinalfish, (Apogon pseudomaculatus), Perciformes, ApogonidaeTwo Spot Cardinalfish, (Apogon pseudomaculatus), Perciformes, ApogonidaeTwo Spot Cardinalfish, (Apogon pseudomaculatus), Perciformes, ApogonidaeRoyal Gramma  (Gramma loreto), Perciformes, GrammatidaeRoyal Gramma, (Gramma loreto), Perciformes, GrammatidaeRoyal Gramma, (Gramma loreto), Perciformes, GrammatidaeRoyal Gramma, (Gramma loreto), Perciformes, GrammatidaeSpanish Hogfish, (Bodianus rufus), [Labridae], Wrasse, PerciformesSpanish Hogfish, (Bodianus rufus), [Labridae], Wrasse, PerciformesYellowhead Jawfish, (Opistognathus aurifrons), Perciformes, Opistognathidae, CaribbeanYellowhead Jawfish, (Opistognathus aurifrons), Perciformes, Opistognathidae, Caribbean
Two Spot Cardinalfish, (Apogon pseudomaculatus), Perciformes, Apogonidae
Code Number:
AAAD01_189
Title:
Two Spot Cardinalfish, (Apogon pseudomaculatus), Perciformes, Apogonidae
Other names: Flamefish; Twospot Cardinal; Twospot Cardinalfish, Flame Cardinalfish
Origin: Costa Rica
Size: 10.5 cm (4.1")
Range: Tropical Eastern Atlantic

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Suborder: Percoidei
Superfamily: Percoidea
Family: Apogonidae
Genus: Apogon
Species: Apogon pseudomaculatus
Keywords:
Actinopterygii, Saltwater Fish, Salt Water, Ray-finned Fishes, Sea, Water, Sealife, Ocean, Seawater, Fish, Vertebrate, Vertebrata, Chordata, Chordates, Animal, Aquatic, Animilia, Animalia, Osteichthyes, Fauna, Identification, salinity, species, Scientific classification, life, sea creature, salty
Image by:
Wernher Krutein

Royalty Free: Calculate Price

418 x 279 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 6 PhotoPoints $18.00
1200 x 801 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 13 PhotoPoints $39.00
2350 x 1569 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 40 PhotoPoints $120.00
5400 x 3605 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 72 PhotoPoints $216.00
Ultra Hi for larger output size, please call customer service 415-305-8909
Go to lightbox