Wall Ruins, San Juan Capistrano Mission, June 1956, 1950sGrave, San Juan Capistrano Mission, June 1956, 1950sLaguna Beach City Hall, June 1956, 1950sClassic Old Car, 1940sCityscape, Skyline, Building, Skyscraper, Long Beach Downtown, Outdoors, Outside, Exterior, February 1968, 1960sMann's Chinese Theatre, TCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema Palace, August 1960, 1960sVilla Del Sol Apartments, signage, November 1980, 1980sOrange County, November 1980, 1980sOrange County, Apartment, June 1978, 1970slibrary, landmarkLong Beach Panorama, Cityscape, Skyline, Building, Skyscraper, Downtown, landmarkPanorama, Cityscape, Skyline, Building, Skyscraper, Downtown, landmarkPanorama Silhouette, Cityscape, Skyline, Building, Skyscraper, Exterior, logo, shapeCommadore Heim Bridge, Vertical-Lift Bridge, State Route-47Commadore Heim Bridge, Vertical-Lift Bridge, Drawbridge, State Route-47, landmarkCommadore Heim Bridge, Vertical-Lift Bridge, Drawbridge, State Route-47, landmark
Mann's Chinese Theatre, TCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema Palace, August 1960, 1960s
Code Number:
CLAV07P14_15
Title:
Mann's Chinese Theatre, TCL Chinese Theatre, Cinema Palace, August 1960, 1960s
Former names: Grauman's Chinese Theatre, Mann's Chinese Theatre
Address: 6925 Hollywood Boulevard, Hollywood, California, U.S.
Owner: Chinese Theatres, LLC
Type: Indoor movie theatre
Architects: Raymond M. Kennedy, Meyer & Holler
Capacity: 932 people (as of 2013)
Built: January 16, 1926
Opened: May 18, 1927
Renovated: 2001Ð2004
2013 (Digital IMAX conversion)
2014(70mm IMAX installation)
Keywords:
Mann's Chinese Theatre, Hollywood Buolevard, landmark building, famous, TCL Chinese Theatre, Grauman's, Movie Theater, Los Angeles and the greater LA Basin, City, Architecture, Travel, Scenics, Structure, Architectural, Boss Basin, California, American, USA, historic, history, archive

Royalty Free: Calculate Price

277 x 418 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 6 PhotoPoints $18.00
796 x 1200 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 14 PhotoPoints $42.00
1558 x 2350 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 44 PhotoPoints $132.00
3579 x 5400 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 80 PhotoPoints $240.00
Ultra Hi for larger output size, please call customer service 415-305-8909
Go to lightbox