Harbor, Boats, Bushehr IranHarbor, Boats, Bushehr IranHarbor, Boats, Bushehr IranStralsund, Dock, HarborHarbor, Docks, Tugboat, tugPyxis, Harbor, tugboats, towboat, IMO 8514083, Vehicles CarrierHarborHarborCranes, Gantry Crane, HarborEugenia Moran, Tugboat, Harbor, Portsmouth New HampshireCSX, Eastbay HillsMatson Container Ship, Golden GateHarbor, MaldivesHarbor, boat head-on, MaldivesHarborBIO2, Puerto de Veracruz, Harbor
Pyxis, Harbor, tugboats, towboat, IMO 8514083, Vehicles Carrier
Code Number:
TSWV06P07_03
Title:
Pyxis, Harbor, tugboats, towboat, IMO 8514083, Vehicles Carrier
IMO: 8514083
MMSI: 355999000
Call Sign: 3FTP5
Flag: Panama
AIS Type: Cargo
Gross tonnage: 43,425 tons
Summer DWT: 19,108 tons
Length: 198 meters
Beam: 32 meters
Draft: 6.5 meters
Built: 1986
Status: Active
Former name: Toyofuji No.14 (Until 01/1996)
Class society: Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Keywords:
Container Shipping, Containerized, Containership, Container-Shipping, intermodal, Workboats, Maritime, Commerce, Transportation, Shipping, merchant, Vessel, Technology, business, freightage, hauling, shipment, transit, transporting, transshipment, Mariner, Fleet, hull, travel, Commercial, Commercial-Shipping, Freight, Ship, Cargo
Image by:
Duncan Edwards

Royalty Free: Calculate Price

418 x 279 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 2 PhotoPoints $4.00
1200 x 801 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 4 PhotoPoints $8.00
2350 x 1569 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 8 PhotoPoints $16.00
5400 x 3605 pixels This image size available in 3 hours after purchase 12 PhotoPoints $24.00
Go to lightbox