Miss Liberty, New York CityMiss Liberty, New York CityNew York CityStaten Island Ferry, Ferryboat, New York CityOriana, P & O Orient Lines Ship, Cruise Ship, corn-coloured hull, 1963, 1960'sleaving port, Matsonia, Cruise Ship, 1963, IMO: 5229223, bow, 1960'sMatsonia, Cruise Ship, IMO: 5229223, 1963, 1960'sLifeboats, Portholes, Smokestacks, Matsonia, Cruise Ship, 1963, IMO: 5229223, 1960'sLifeboats, Portholes, Matsonia, Cruise Ship, 1963, IMO: 5229223, 1960'sLifeboats, Portholes, Matsonia, Cruise Ship, 1963, IMO: 5229223, 1960'sLifeboats, Portholes, Matsonia, Cruise Ship, 1963, 1960's, IMO: 5229223Woman, Hat, Dress, Formal, Purse, Lei, Matsonia, 1963, 1960's, Cruise Ship, IMO: 5229223Matsonia, Cruise Ship, IMO: 5229223, 1963, 1960'sMatsonia, Cruise Ship, IMO: 5229223, 1963, 1960'sCruise Ship, The Embarcadero, Docks, Pier, March 1960's, 1960'sMatsonia, Honolulu, Hawaii, Cruise Ship, IMO: 5229223, 1963, 1960's
leaving port, Matsonia, Cruise Ship, 1963, IMO: 5229223, bow, 1960's
Code Number:
TSPV04P03_15.1718
Title:
leaving port, Matsonia, Cruise Ship, 1963, IMO: 5229223, bow, 1960's
IMO: 5229223
Callsign: HPEN
Last known flag: Panama
Former names: Britanis (Until 31/03/1998), Lurline (Until 05/11/1989), Matsonia (Until 31/01/1969), Monterey (Until 31/12/1962)
Gross weight: 24,346 tons
Summer DWT: 4,264 tons
Built: 1932
Builder: General Dynamics Quincy, Quincy Massachusetts, USA
Scrapped 2000
Keywords:
San Francisco, California, USA, City, Passenger Ship, Transportation, Vessel, Maritime, Industry, Commercial, Travel, Traveling, Nautical, Boat, Schiff, History, Archives, History, Archives
Image by:
Charles Hemphill

Royalty Free: Calculate Price

418 x 282 pixels This image size immediately available after purchase 3 PhotoPoints $6.00
1200 x 810 pixels This image size available in 36 hours after purchase 9 PhotoPoints $18.00
2350 x 1586 pixels This image size available in 36 hours after purchase 21 PhotoPoints $42.00
5400 x 3644 pixels This image size available in 36 hours after purchase 39 PhotoPoints $78.00
Go to lightbox